| Latest | F'cast | |
|---|---|---|
| Div Yield | 5.4% | 0.0% |
| Div Cover | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Op Mrgn | 39.0% | 44.6% |
| ROCE | 68.9% |
| Latest | F'cast | |
|---|---|---|
| P/E | 12.9 | 12.9 |
| PEG | n/a | 7.0 |
| Pr/Revenue | 3.9 | 3.8 |
| Pr/Book | 2.1 |
| Latest | F'cast | |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -50.6% | 2.1% |
| PBT | 39.1% | 18.2% |
| EPS | -51.5% | 1.3% |
| DPS | -48.0% | 2.2% |
| Year Ending | Revenue (£m) | Pre-tax (£m) | EPS | P/E | PEG | EPS Grth. | Div | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-21 | 25,684.00 | 9,163.00 | 330.40p | 8.3 | n/a | -1% | 215.60p | 7.9% |
| 31-Dec-22 | 27,655.00 | 9,324.00 | 373.20p | 8.8 | 0.7 | +13% | 218.80p | 6.7% |
| 31-Dec-23 | 25,867.00 | 3,538.00 | 364.30p | 6.3 | n/a | -2% | 235.52p | 10.3% |
| 31-Dec-24 | 25,867.00 | 3,538.00 | 364.30p | 7.9 | n/a | n/a | 235.52p | 8.2% |
| 31-Dec-25 | 25,610.00 | 9,859.00 | 354.00p | 11.9 | n/a | -3% | 245.04p | 5.8% |
a. Based on UK GAAP presentation of accounts - includes discontinued activities
| Year Ending | Revenue (£m) | Pre-tax (£m) | EPS | P/E | PEG | EPS Grth. | Div | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-Dec-26 | 26,150.39 | 11,650.24 | 358.53p | 11.7 | 9.1 | +1% | 250.48p | 0.0% |
| 31-Dec-27 | 27,129.48 | 12,245.31 | 386.53p | 10.9 | 1.4 | +8% | 258.76p | 0.0% |
Copyright © 2026 FactSet Research Systems Inc. All rights reserved.
| Transaction in Own Shares | 10-Mar-2026 | 07:00 | RNS |
| Director/PDMR Shareholding | 23-Dec-2025 | 14:30 | RNS |
| Transaction in Own Shares | 23-Dec-2025 | 07:00 | RNS |
| Traded | Action | Notifier | Price | Amount | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-Oct-26 | Buy | Luciano Comin | 4,020.00p | 4 | £160.80 |
| 07-Oct-26 | Buy | Tadeu Marroco | 4,020.00p | 4 | £160.80 |
| 02-Sep-26 | Buy | Tadeu Marroco | 4,129.54p | 3 | £123.89 |
| Currency | UK Pounds |
| Share Price | 4,216.00p |
| Change Today | 22.00p |
| % Change | 0.52 % |
| 52 Week High | 4,962.00 |
| 52 Week Low | 3,733.00 |
| Volume | 835,760 |
| Shares Issued | 2,157.21m |
| Market Cap | £90,948m |
| Beta | 0.00 |
| RiskGrade | 122 |
| Value | ![]() |
|---|
| Price Trend |
|
|---|
| Income | ![]() |
|---|
| Growth |
|
|---|
| Strong Buy | 7 |
| Buy | 4 |
| Neutral | 2 |
| Sell | 1 |
| Strong Sell | 0 |
| Total | 14 |

| Latest | Previous | |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Q2 | |
| Ex-Div | 01-Oct-26 | 09-Jul-26 |
| Paid | 06-Nov-26 | 14-Aug-26 |
| Amount | 61.26p | 61.26p |
| Time | Volume / Share Price |
| 12:10 | 0 @ 4,216.00p |
| 12:10 | 0 @ 4,217.00p |
| 12:09 | 24 @ 4,216.00p |
| 12:09 | 0 @ 4,215.00p |
| 12:09 | 0 @ 4,215.00p |
| CEO | Tadeu Marroco |
| Chair | Luc Jobin |
| CFO | Dragos Constantinescu |
You are here: research